LSPR Awards

Indonesia World Records Museum (MURI)
The First Theater Show With Concept of A Museum

Pusat Data dan Analisa Tempo
The Best Communication School in “Buku Panduan Memilih Perguruan Tinggi”

MIX Marketing Magazine
Indonesia Best Graduate School of Communications

Indonesia World Records Museum (MURI)
The Initiator and the Organizer of the Longest Theatre Festival in 20 Days in a row, 2009.

SINDO Media
Appreciation for LSPR – Jakarta’s distinctive contribution in the development of education in Indonesia, 2012.

Global Peace Festival Asia Pasific 2010

Asia Responsible Entrepreneurship Award (AREA)
in Social Empowerment Category for London School Centre for Autism Awareness (LSCAA), 2011.

BNP
BNP Award 2008 at Anti Drugs International Day 2008.

Anti Narcotics Body RI
by Badan Narkotika Nasional RI tingkat Madya, 2009.

Students Achievements

  • Gaby Yosella Bombang mendapatkan Best Paper of Paper Discussion dalam YDC Paper Discussion Competition
  • Jessica Wongsodiharjo mendapatkan Honourable mention delegate dalam Model United Nation
  • Nadya Pricilla mendapatkan Best Delegate dalam Model United Nation
  • Natashya Julian juara 2 dalam Debat Ekonomi UNIKA Atmajaya
  • Clara Tirta Wijaya juara 2 dalam Debat Ekonomi UNIKA Atmajaya
  • Dewi juara 2 dalam Debat Ekonomi UNIKA Atmajaya
  • Shannon Claudia mendapatkan Juara 2 NYC SEDKI Paper Presentation dalam LSPR English Club feat YDC PSC
  • Sophie Seddarassan mendapatkan juara 1 Speech Competition dalam NYC LSPR Jakarta
  • Ferdinand Andre mendapatkan juara 1 Speech Competition dalam Blackbox Event 2016
  • Shania Shafira mendapatkan juara 2 Speech Competition dalam Blackbox Event 2016
  • Anggelin Triastifani mendapatkan juara 3 Speech Competition dalam Blackbox Event 2016
  • Rita Juara 2 dalam MAWAPRES 2016
  • Alfia Pantjoro mendapatkan Mpok Favorite dalam Duta Wisata Daerah Pemprov Kab. Bekasi
  • Fadli Hafizan mendapatkan Harapan 2 Abang Jakarta Utara dalam Abang None Jakarta Utara
  • Angelia mendapatkan JUARA 2 LOMBA Modern Dance di SMAK 1 Penabur Tanjung Duren
  • Faiz Arsyad Wahab Juara 1 , Kategori 2 Photo News Competition dalam ConocoPhillips Photo News Competition
  • Fadhlih Septiashari Juara 1, Kategori 1 Photo News Competition dalam ConocoPhillips Photo News Competition
  • Zabila Zatsyu Richista JUARA 1 LOMBA KPOP DANCE COVER dalam Kpop Dance Cover
  • Anastasia Teresa Stefany mendapatkan Mpok Favorite Kota Depok 2015 dlam Abang Mpok Depok
  • Lucyana Hendrika Lie mendapatkan Carousell Best Campus Ambassador dalam Carousell Campus Ambassador
  • Nurdin mendapatkan The First PR Indonesia Research Summitt & Award (PRISA) yang diselenggarakan oleh Majalah PR Indonesia
  • Emmanuel Amandio juara 4 dalam Formula Drift Japan
  • LSPR BASKET Juara 1 dalam Pancasila Cup
  • LSPR BASKET Juara 3 dalam Basket Prasmul Olympics
  • LSPR ADVENTURE Pencapaian Gunung Kerinci
  • LSPR ADVENTURE Pencapaian Gunung Semeru
  • LSPR CHOIR mendapatkan CHAMPION BELLA CATEGORIA GRAND CHAMPION KATEGORI POP (GOLD LEVEL IV) dalam CANTA AL MAR FESTIVAL CORAL INTERNACIONAL
  • LSPR CHOIR mendapatkan CHAMPION BELLA CATEGORIA GRAND CHAMPION KATEGORI FOLKLORE (GOLD LEVEL V) dalam CANTA AL MAR FESTIVAL CORAL INTERNACIONAL
  • LSPR CHOIR mendapatkan GOLD MEDAL LEVEL 2 IN JAZZ CATEGORY dalam CANTA AL MAR FESTIVAL CORAL INTERNACIONAL
  • Clara Tirta Wijaya juara pertama Debate Competition dalam Debate Competition by Universitas Satya Negara
  • Dewi juara pertama Debate Competition dalam Debate Competition by Universitas Satya Negara
  • Irwan Chandra juara pertama Debate Competition dalam Debate Competition by Universitas Satya Negara
  • Gaby Yosella Bombang mendapatkan Best Paper dalam FKMHII KORWIL II Model United Nations
  • Jessica Wongsodiharjo mendapatkan The Recommendation Verbal Delegates dalam Model United Nation
  • Nadya Pricilla mendapatkan Best Position Paper dalam Model United Nation
  • Achmad Hamudi Assegaf mendapatkan juara pertama English Speech Competition dalam ALSA E-Comp 2015
  • Shania Shafira mendapatkan juara ke 3 Speech Competition dalam ALSA E-Comp 2015
  • Shania Shafira mendapatkan juara ke 2 Speech Competition dalam e.COM 2015
  • Qilan Umara Ridwan mendapatkan juara ke 3 Speech Competition dalam The 2015 International Relations Championship UI
  • Veronika juara pertama dalam Show Choir IDEFEST 2015
  • M. Yaumul Rizky mendapatkan harapan 2 dalam Abang None 2015
  • Ryan Junarta mendapatkan Wakil 2 Koko Jakarta 2015 dalam Koko Cici Jakarta 2015
  • Gracia mendapatkan juara ke 3 Bernyanyi suara solo Buddhis Tingkat mahasiswa/i se-Jabodetabek
  • Christian mendapatkan Most Photogenic Ako Jakarta 2015 dalam Perkumpulan Hakka Jakarta
  • Goew Kevin Andrew Setiawan mendapatkan Wakil 1 Koko Jakarta 2015 dalam Koko Cici Jakarta
  • Windri Lestari Rusli Wakil 1 Cici Jakarta 2015 Koko Cici Jakarta
  • Parlelne Rosalina mendapatkan medali perunggu dalam Kejuaran Pencak Silat Invitasi  2015
  • Raden M.M Cahyadi mendapatkan medali perak dalam Kejuaran Puncak Silat Invitasi  2015
  • Emmanuel Amandio juara 1 dalam Sentul Circuit Round 1
  • Emmanuel Amandio juara 1 dalam INDONESIA INTERNATIONAL MOTOR SHOW DRIFT WAR 3
  • Emmanuel Amandio juara 2 dalam Sentul Circuit Round 1
  • Emmanuel Amandio juara 2 dalam Place Pattaya
  • LSPR CHEERS mendapatkan peringkat 5 Cheers Competition dalam FSCI Competition
  • LSPR FUTSAL mendapatkan peringkat ( tidak diketahui) Futsal Competition dalam ESTEMJE CUP 2015
  • LSPR BASKET mendapatkan peringkat ke 3 dalam LIBAMA 2015
  • Quincy de Neve mendapatkan Best News Report dalam News Casting Competition Binus University
  • Quincy de Neve mendapatkan 2nd Runner Up dalam English News Casting Competition Binus University
  • Raissa Chentami mendapatkan 2nd Runner Up  dalam News Casting Competition Binus University
  • Raissa Chentami mendapatkan 1st Runner Up English News Casting Competition Binus University
  • Dionisius Lesmana Favourite Man PLANGI Model Hunt 2015 dalam PLANGI Model Hunt 2015
  • Annisa Nurachmi Castriana Juara 1 Mojang kota Bogor 2015 dalam Pasanggiri Mojang Jajaka kota Bogor(Tourism Ambassador)
  • Annisa Nurachmi Castriana mendapatkan Mojang photogenic Jawa Barat 2015 dalam Pasanggiri Mojang Jajaka kota Bogor(Tourism Ambassador)
  • Anastasia Teresa Stefany mendapatkan Putri Bahari Persahabatan Indonesia 2015 dalam Putra Putri Bahari Indonesia
  • Aswin Archy Saputra Juara 1 dalam Bowling Competition Master Challange Cup
  • Aswin Archy Saputra Juara 2 Bowling Competition Master Challange Cup
  • Aswin Archy Saputra Juara 3 Bowling Competition Master Challange Cup
  • Rossi Amir mendapatkan Gold Medal for Water Ski & Wakeboard dalam SEA Games 2015
  • LSPR ADVENTURE Pencapaian ke puncak Gunung Rinjani
  • Azka Viraya juara ke 3 kategori Presenter dalam Protocol Fair 2014, UNPAD
  • Quincy De Neve  juara favorite kategori News Anchor dalam Protocol Fair 2014, UNPAD
  • Fifi Tethra juara ke 3 kategori Fifi News Anchor dalam Protocol Fair 2014, UNPAD
  • Qilan Umara  juara pertama kategori Presenter dalam Protocol Fair 2014, UNPAD
  • Maria Deyma Deatara mendapatkan The Best Position Paper dalam MUN by Brawijaya Malang
  • Raden Muhammad mendapatkan medali emas pencak silat dalam Kejuaraan Pencak Silat Pemprov DKI
  • Parlene Rosalina mendapatkan medali perak  pencak silat dalam Kejuaraan Pencak Silat Pemprov DKI
  • Resti Agustin mendapatkan medali perak  pencak silat dalam Kejuaraan Pencak Silat Pemprov DKI
  • Jennifer Helmi juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Finda Putri juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Maria Merchy year juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Meidiana Widyantari juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Febiola juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Kartika Maya Barus juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Annisa Nur Alifa juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Vivian Kosasie juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Christine Intan juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Yuni Farida juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Evlin Jayanti juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Sheila Fitriana juara ke 3 dalam Kejuaraan Basket Hoop Summit 2014
  • Cindy Valery juara pertama dalam UI Fashion Week 2014
  • Ghaisani Badzlina juara ke 2 dalam Cosmogirl
  • RR. Astira Intan Vernadeina juara pertama dalam Plangi Model Hunt 2014
  • Abdy Azwar juara Kang Provinsi Banten 2014 dalam Pemilihan Kang Nong Banten 2014.
  • Regent mendapatkan The Best Sociogreener Hilo Green Ambassador 2014 dalam Hilo Green Ambassador 2014
  • Emmanuel Amandio juara pertama dalam Indonesian Super Touring Class Sentul
  • Emmanuel Amandio peringkat ke 2 dalam TDS Thailand Drift Series Pattaya
  • Emmanuel Amandio peringkat pertama dalam Formula Drift Japan Fuji
  • Putranda M Rifky juara pertama dalam Setu Cup II Kejuaraan Taek Won Do
  • Evelyn Sunshine juara ke 2 dalam Writing and Speech Competition in Beijing
  • LSPR CHOIR mendapatkan Silvel Diploma Level V for Pop Category dalam The 8th World Choir Games, Riga Latvia 2014
  • LSPR CHOIR mendapatkan Silvel Diploma Level V for Pop Category dalam The 8th World Choir Games, Riga Latvia 2014
  • LSPR CHOIR mendapatkan Silver Diploma Level IV for Jazz Category dalam The 8th World Choir Games, Riga Latvia 2014
  • LSPR CHOIR mendapatkan Golden Diploma Level III for Folklore Category dalam The 8th World Choir Games, Riga Latvia 2014
  • Armainy Yusita mendapatkan Medali emas 50m Gaya Bebas yang diselenggarakan oleh BAPOMI
  • Armainy Yusita mendapatkan Medali Perak 200m gaya bebas yang diselenggarakan oleh BAPOMI
  • Resti Agustin mendapatkan medali Perak pencak Silat yang diselenggarakan oleh BAPOMI
  • Acmad Nuhu Bocoum mendapatkan posisi ke empat Lari 400 m diselenggarakan oleh BAPOMI
  • LSPR Dance juara ke 3 dalam The 51st Lefkas International Folklore Festival di Yunani
  • Reska Amelia sebagai Juara ke 3 presenter competition SCTV Goes to Campus 2012
  • Fahad sebagai pertama Juara dalam Fashion Blogger Competition at Indonesia Young and Creative Week 2012
  • Audrey Chandra sebagai juara pertama dalam News Casting Competition by Pelita Harapan University
  • Tony Alexander ,Cornelius M Bob, Ichsan Novianto, Bregas Wasgapita dan Yudha Widagetha sebagai juara ke 3 dalam Neon Award Creative Communication Competition-Category
  • Audrey Chandra sebagai juara pertama dalam News Anchor Competition Pekan Komunikasi
  • Kirti Parkash sebagai juara ke 2 winner speech competition dalam ALSA UI E-Comp 2012
  • Yanuardi achmad sebagai fachrizal juara ke 2 Photography (Full Color Category) dalam ALSA UI E-Comp 2012
  • Kirti Parkash sebagai juara ke 3 dalam Speech Competition dalam E-Comm 2012 Binus International
  • Nadia Maharani sebagai juara ke 2 dalam news Casting Competition dalam E-Comm 2012 Binus International
  • Stefani Patricia sebagai juara ke 3 dalam news Casting Competition dalam E-Comm 2012 Binus International
  • Vera Apriani Fitri sebagai juara ke 2  dalamLMBD Fashion Design Competition in Indonesia Tebar Pesona 2012
  • Andi Aisyah , Mutiarani, Verawaty sebagai juara ke harapan 3 dalam Miss Coffee Indonesia 2012
  • Falentina Cotton sebagai juara pertama presenter dalam Presenter & News Anchor National Competition-Protocol Fair
  • Siti Nurjanah Madachan sebagai juara ke 2 presenter dalam Presenter & News Anchor National Competition-Protocol Fair
  • M. Ahsan Rusjdi sebagai juara favorite presenter dalam Presenter & News Anchor National Competition-Protocol Fair
  • Debora Pungus sebagai juara terbaik dari terbaik presenter dalam Presenter & News Anchor National Competition-Protocol Fair
  • Falentina Cotton sebagai juara keseluruhan dalam Presenter & News Anchor National Competition-Protocol Fair
  • Bernadetha Natasha sebagai juara pertama dalam GUESS 30th Anniversary Fashion Styling Competition
  • Kirti Parkash sebagai juara speech competition dalam English Festival UNILA 2012 “The Voice of Indonesia”
  • Nadia Maharani sebagai juara pertama News Casting Competition dalam English Festival UNILA 2012 “The Voice of Indonesia”
  • Stefani Patricia sebagai juara ke 3 News Casting Competition dalam English Festival UNILA 2012 “The Voice of Indonesia”
  • Emmanuel Adwitya Amandio sebagai juara ke 2 dalam Pro Category IIMS Driftwar
  • Emmanuel Adwitya Amandio sebagai juara ke 3 dalam Pro Category IIMS Driftwar
  • Emmanuel Adwitya Amandio sebagai Top 5 in 2012 Formula Drift Season Formula Drift Indonesia, JI-EXPO Kemayoran
  • Emmanuel Adwitya Amandio Top 16 in Formula Drift Indonesia Formula Drift Indonesia, JI-EXPO Kemayoran
  • LSPR CHOIR juara dalam Golden Diploma Level II for Folklore Category
  • LSPR CHOIR  juara dalam Golden Diploma Level I for Mix Choir Category
  • LSPR CHOIR juara Golden Diploma Level I for Pop Jazz & Gospel Category
  • Evanggala Rasuli, Melisa Wijaya, & Sri Bima Kusumajati juara pertama Short Movie Making competition dalam Asian English Olympics
  • Nadia Maharani mendapatkan medali silver News Casting Competition dalam Asian English Olympics
  • Kirti Parkash mendapatkan juara pertama speech competition dalam International Public Speaking and Debate Competition
  • Armainy Yusita mendapatkan medali emas dalam 55th Malaysia Open 2012
  • Jonathan Christian Susanto (Jojo) sebagai Juara ke III dalam Pemilihan Mahasiswa Berprestasi (Mawapres) tingkat KOPERTIS wilayah III tahun 2011
  • Ahmad Aryo Sukmajati Ariyanto sebagai Juara HighEndTeen Magazine 2010 di studio RCTI.
  • Christin Berlina, Airin Tirtayadi, dan Nadia Meuthia Ramadhani sebagai Juara ke II dalam United Asian Debating Championship 2011 EFL di Macau
  • Citra Andina, sebagai Juara I dan Yassirni Syarifah, sebagai juara ke II News Presenting Competition, di Universitas Pelita Harapan.
  • Keterlibatan 86 mahasiswa LSPR dalam pembuatan film tercepat di dunia “Dream Obama” bekerja sama dengan Damien Dematra Production dan berhasil tercatat dalam Guiness World Record, Royal World Records, dan Museum Rekor Dunia Indonesia.
  • Yassirni Syarifah sebagai Juara I, Citra Andina & Astza Cahya Permatasari sebagai Juara Favorit pada “Female Presenter Competition”, di Binus TV dan Pluit Village.
  • Citra Andina sebagai Juara 1 Presenter dan Astza Cahya Permatasari sebagai Juara 1 News Anchor dalam Lomba Presenter & News Anchor Tingkat Nasional “Protocol Fair 2011”, di Universitas Padjadjaran, Bandung.
  • LSPR 4C Team (Ghea Anisa, Mutia Rizki, Rucita Permata, Felix Saputa, Edwin Tandayu, Linda, Windy Oktaviani, Raras Tulandaru, Amanda Michelle dan Nita Rizal) sebagai Juara “KOMPAS Tupperware Green Living & Youth Creativity Competition”.
  • Ahmad Aryo Sukmajati Ariyanto sebagai Abang Jakarta Utara 2011
  • Top 10 finalist Photo Essay Competition Indonesia and The Netherlands Past, Present, and Future.
  • Norman Adityas sebagai Mr. LSPR 2011 dan Cantika Ramona Felder sebagai Ms. LSPR 2011.
  • Armainy Yusita meraih 4 medali emas dan 2 medali perak dalam Kejuaraan Renang Perguruan Tinggi Se-Indonesia Piala bergilir Menegpora di Kolam Renang GOR Soemantri Brojonegoro
  • Juara III Fun Games Hockey STIE Indonesia; Desember 2010
  • 1st place Public Speaking Competition at the First International Public Speaking and Debate Competition 2010
  • 2nd winner “Lomba Etnic Choir Pesta Rakyat “Budaya Indonesia Jati diriku” Pesta Emas Atmadjaya” (2010)
  • 4th winner “Divisi Putri Libama Provinsi DKI Jakarta” (2010)
  • 1st winner “Pekan Olah Raga Mahasiswa Provinsi DKI Jakarta” (2010)
  • Best Speaker “Widyatama Debate Competition 2010 Tingkat Nasional”
  • Outstanding Peace Initiative Award in Recognition of the dedicated service & outstanding accomplishment in engaging thousand of young people in social cause and the initiative of Global Peace Festival Asia Pacific 2010
  • 4th winner “Divisi Utama Putra Libama Provini DKI Jakarta 2010”
  • 6th Java Overland and Varsities English Debate “Best New Comer” STAN Jakarta
  • The best Woman Swimmer at Pekan Olah Raga Mahasiswa Provinsi DKI Jakarta 2010
  • 2nd winner UPH International Marketing Plan Competition 2010
  • Jonathan Christian Susanto (Jojo) sebagai Juara ke III dalam Pemilihan Mahasiswa Berprestasi (Mawapres) tingkat KOPERTIS  wilayah III tahun 2011
  • Ahmad Aryo Sukmajati Ariyanto sebagai Juara HighEndTeen Magazine 2010 di studio RCTI.
  • Civitas Academica would like to Congratulate Noviyanti, PR 10-1 C, Public Relations student batch 10 for the achievement of  “Peringkat IV Mahasiswa Berprestasi 2009” from KOPERTIS. May this achievement encourage many other students to participate and bring home the Award of “Mahasiswa Berprestasi” annually.
  • Million Sekarsari as None Jakarta 2008
  • Agustinus Lodaya as the 1st Winner of Nokia 2600 Classic Competition. A competition of coloring the casing of Nokia 2600, Design title: Es Krim.
  • Jay Arief Rachman as participant in All-China Youth Federation 2008 in China from Ministry of Youth & Sport
  • STIKOM LSPR as participants in Youth & Multiculturalism on May 2008 held by the Art & Cultural Faculty of University of Indonesia
  • Tina as Runner Up, Social Category & Laurencia Millasari Pangestu with Puji Riana Sari as Runner Up, Education Category Essay Competition held by KOPERTIS Wilayah III, Jakarta, 2008
  • LSPR Students receive 2nd place at Atma Jaya Modern Dance Competition 2008
  • Ivone Supit, Third Place Miss Indonesia 2008
  • LSPR Choir received 2nd place in IBS Traditional Song Choir Competition 2008
  • Mrs. Prita Kemal Gani, Director of STIKOM LSPR, recieved an award from Badan Narkotika National for the Campus Drug Prevention Awareness, on Hari Anti Narkotika International (HANI) 2008.
  • Achmad Sultani, Andreas Humala Simanjuntak, and Sumudra Utama, came 3rd place in the Grafiti Competition for HANI 2008.
  • London School Marching Team recieved the favorite team award in the Healthy Marching Competition by Hari Anti Narkotika International2008.
  • STIKOM LSPR received an award from Museum Rekor-Dunia Indonesia (MURI) for conceiving and organising the Longest Theatre Production (20 days in a row), July 1-20, 2008.
  • Ika Fiyona Putri as the runner up in Putri Indonesia 2007, one of the prestigious beauty pageants in Indonesia
  • LSPR Public Speaking Club, Debate team (Amalia Y. Parijata, Ria Rianti, Defina R. TObing) as the Winner of debate competition of communication at PR Week 2007 held by IPRA (International Public Relations Association)
  • Yulita Dewi, advertising student batch VII, emerged winner of Student Panel, Call for Paper, Essay and presentation at PR Week 2007 2007 held by IPRA (International Public Relations Association)
  • LSPR Public Speaking Club, Debate team (Haryadi, Amalia Y. Parijata, Ria Rianti), received the Runner – Up of debate competition held by Petra University, Surabaya on April 2007.
  • LSPR Public Speaking Club member (Haryadi, Amalia Y. Parijata, Rasi narika), received the third place of PR Planning at the communication competition held by Petra University, Surabaya
  • Million Sekar Sari and Stephanie, PR students batch VIII, received the 3rd place at  the Essay Competition for Students, Tingkat Kopertis Wilayah III at social science in 2007.
  • Runner – Up, Women division of Surya Pro Basketball Competition, June 2007
  • 1st place, Women Division in the Jakarta 2007 LeMeridien Hockey Competition, August 2007.
  • Best Valued Partnership Award from Institute of Public Relations, Singapore for STIKO LSPR – Jakarta in March 2006
  • Yulita Dewi, advertising student batch VII, as the winner of Essay Competition Tingkat Kopertis Wilayah III at social science in 2006
  • Tunggul David Kristopel, PR student batch VI, received the Runner – Up of Essay Competition Tingkat Kopertis Wilayah III at social science in 2006
  • LSPR Public Speaking Club, Debate team (Jiel Angel Moniaga, Jozef J. Thenu, Ria Rianti), as the Winner of debate competition at PR Week 2006 held by IPRA (International Public Relations Association)
  • LSPR Public Speaking Club, Debate team (Amelia Yaksa P, Haryadi, Rassi N.), received the third place of debate competition at PR Week 2006 held by IPRA (International Public Relations Association).
  • Raymond Sugianto, PR student batch IX, received the first place in Indonesia for level 1 English for Business, LCCIEB International Examination, series 3.
  • Yunny Leonardi, Mass Communication student batch IX, received the second place in Indonesia for level 1 English for Business, LCCIEB International Examination, series 3.
  • Priscilla, Marketing student batch IX, received the second place in Indonesia for level 1 English for Business, LCCIEB International Examination, series 3.
  • Cecilia, PR student batch IX, received the second place in Indonesia for level 1 English for Business, LCCIEB International Examination, series 3.
  • Vanni Nathania, PR student batch IX, received the second place in the world and first place in Indonesia for level 2 Marketing, LCCIEB International Examination, series 4.
  • Lisa, PR student batch IX, received the second place in Indonesia for level 2 Marketing, LCCIEB International Examination, series 4.
  • LSPR Hockey Team (Women), received the runner – up at Youth Hockey Challenge Cup, May 2007
  • Irna Ririn as the member of Hockey junior DKI Jakarta who won the National Championship 2006
  • LSPR Basketball Team (Women) received the runner – up at UI (Univeritas Indonesia) Cup 2006
  • Recognition of Excellence in Best Public Relations and Communications Practice LSPR from Institute of Public Relations, Malaysia for Mrs. Prita Kemal Gani, Director of STIKOM in December 2005
  • Yulita Dewi, advertising student batch VII, as the winner of Essay Competition Tingkat Kopertis Wilayah III at social science in 2006
  • Rassi Narika, Advertising student batch VIII, received first place in Indonesia for level 1 English for Business, LCCIEB International Examination series 3.
  • Mira F. V. Zakaria, PR student batch VIII, series 3, received 2nd place in Indonesia for level 1 English for Business, LCCIEB International Examination series 3.
  • Indrawati, Marketing student batch VIII, received  first place in Indonesia for level 2 Marketing, LCCIEB International Examination series 4.
  • Nadine Chandrawinata as Putri Indonesia 2005
  • LSPR Basketball Team (Women) as the Winner of Djarum Copa Cup 2005